Games for Cox

To view full schedule click here.

Date Time Gender Level Location Opponent Center AR1 AR2
Aug 19 11:00 am Boys Varsity Ripley High School Buckhannon Gedon Cox Young
Aug 21 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Tyler Fanta Cox Young
Aug 22 6:30 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School Winfield Hatmaker Saadevandi Cox
Aug 24 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg Catholic High School (Vienna Rec.-Rosemar Road) Williamstown Cox Dotson Rogers
Aug 26 11:00 am Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School St Marys Mentink Cox Young
Aug 26 1:00 pm Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Madonna Cox Mentink Young
Aug 28 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ripley Middle School Poca Middle Cox Young ---
Aug 29 6:30 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School Spring Valley McQuain Cox Young
Aug 31 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Ravenswood Cox Saadevandi Dotson
Sep 2 10:00 am Boys Varsity Ripley High School Hurricane Gedon McQuain Cox
Sep 7 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Capital Cox Drennen Young
Sep 9 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Cabell MIdland Cox Vaughan Young
Sep 9 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School Cabell Midland Vaughan Cox Young
Sep 16 11:00 am Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Hurricane Cox Anderson ---
Sep 16 1:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Hurricane Anderson Cox ---
Sep 19 6:30 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School Riverside Anderson Young Cox
Sep 20 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ravenswood Middle School Ripley Middle Drennen Cox ---
Sep 21 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School George Washington Obara Hatmaker Cox
Sep 21 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School George Washington Hatmaker Obara Cox
Sep 22 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School Grace Cox Gedon Saadevandi
Sep 26 6:30 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School George Washington Justice Cox Mentink
Sep 27 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Spencer Middle School (Spencer, WV) Ravenswood Drennen Cox ---
Oct 2 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ripley Middle School Hurricane Middle Cox Anderson ---
Oct 3 6:30 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Charleston Catholic Drennen Cox Justice
Oct 5 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Huntington Hatmaker Justice Cox
Oct 5 7:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Huntington Justice Hatmaker Cox
Oct 10 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Ripley Hatmaker Cox Rogers
Oct 14 11:00 am Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Sherman Cox Justice Kronberg
Oct 14 1:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Trinity Justice Cox Kronberg
Oct 16 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School St Marys Obara Cox ---
Oct 18 7:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School SECTIONALS - FINALS Obara Cox Fanta
Oct 20 3:00 pm Boys Middle School Wood County Christian Middle School (Same as High School) WVCAT Tournament 1 Cox Winkler ---
Oct 20 4:30 pm Boys Middle School Wood County Christian Middle School (Same as High School) WVCAT Tournament 2 Winkler Cox ---
Oct 21 1:00 pm Boys Middle School Wood County Christian Middle School (Same as High School) Championship Game Cox Saadevandi Kronberg
Oct 21 2:30 pm Boys Middle School Wood County Christian Middle School (Same as High School) Consolation Game Saadevandi Cox Kronberg