Games for Parkersburg South High School

Date Time Gender Level Location Opponent Center AR1 AR2
Aug 10 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Cambridge - Scrimmage Fanta Obara Mader
Aug 13 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Charleston Catholic Obara Pierson Blair
Aug 13 6:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Charleston Catholic Pierson Obara Blair
Aug 20 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Linsly Gedon Cox Perez
Aug 20 8:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Linsly Perez Cox Gedon
Aug 21 11:00 am Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Linsley Pierson Obara
Aug 24 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School University Gedon Hatmaker Cox
Aug 24 8:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School University Hatmaker Cox Gedon
Aug 28 10:00 am Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Robert C Byrd Hatmaker Fanta
Aug 28 12:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Weir Fanta Hatmaker
Aug 28 2:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Weir (maybe) Hatmaker Fanta
Aug 31 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Dover Perez Hatmaker Fanta
Aug 31 7:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Dover Hatmaker Perez Fanta
Sep 2 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Brooke Obara Vaughan Kronberg
Sep 11 11:00 am Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Morgantown Obara Justice Mader
Sep 13 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Morgantown Pierson Justice
Sep 14 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Parkersburg HS Obara Gedon
Sep 14 8:00 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Parkersburg Gedon Obara
Sep 16 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Parkersburg Justice Hatmaker
Sep 16 8:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Parkersburg Hatmaker Justice
Sep 18 12:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Hurricane Gedon Perez
Sep 18 2:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Hurricane Perez Gedon
Sep 22 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School OVAC Semi- Final (University) Obara Hatmaker Pierson
Sep 28 6:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Ripley Pierson Blair
Oct 2 11:00 am Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Lincoln County Mader Hatmaker Gedon
Oct 2 1:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Bridgeport Hatmaker Fernandez Mader
Oct 2 3:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Bridgeport Fernandez Mader Hatmaker
Oct 5 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Cabell Midland Gedon Hatmaker Obara
Oct 9 11:00 am Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Oak Hill Gedon Winkler Vaughan
Oct 12 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School George Washington Gedon Hatmaker Obara
Oct 12 8:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School George Washington Obara Hatmaker Gedon
Oct 14 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Williamstown Mader Pierson
Oct 18 6:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School PHS - AAA Sectionals Fanta Justice Vaughan
Oct 20 6:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School AAA Sectionals Hatmaker Obara Gedon