Games for Obara

To view full schedule click here.

Date Time Gender Level Location Opponent Center AR1 AR2
Aug 18 5:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Parkersburg Mentink Obara Winkler
Aug 18 7:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Parkersburg Obara Mentink Winkler
Aug 19 5:00 pm Boys Junior Varsity Marietta High School Warren Mentink Sammons Obara
Aug 19 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Marietta High School Warren Obara Mentink Sammons
Aug 22 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Ripley Gedon Obara ---
Aug 24 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Parkersburg South Obara Drennen Young
Aug 26 12:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Phillip Barbour Hatmaker Obara Winkler
Aug 26 2:00 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Phillip Barbour Obara Hatmaker Winkler
Sep 2 12:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Bridgeport Obara Drennen Winkler
Sep 5 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Nitro Obara Anderson Young
Sep 7 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School South Charleston Obara Mentink Gedon
Sep 9 1:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Oak Hill Obara Fanta Drennen
Sep 9 3:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School St Albans Hatmaker Obara McQuain
Sep 11 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Trinity Obara Gedon Kronberg
Sep 12 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Marietta Hatmaker Obara McQuain
Sep 12 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Marietta Obara Hatmaker McQuain
Sep 16 12:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School East Fairmont Rogers Obara Dotson
Sep 16 2:00 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Poca Obara Dotson Rogers
Sep 19 5:00 pm Boys Junior Varsity Alexander High School Athens A Nelson Gillogly Obara
Sep 19 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Alexander High School Athens Gillogly Obara A Nelson
Sep 19 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Alexander High School Athens Obara Gillogly A Nelson
Sep 21 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School George Washington Obara Hatmaker Cox
Sep 21 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School George Washington Hatmaker Obara Cox
Sep 23 12:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Parkersburg Obara Fanta McQuain
Sep 23 2:00 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Parkersburg McQuain Obara Fanta
Sep 26 6:00 pm Boys Junior Varsity Athens High School Warren Robe Obara Hearns
Sep 26 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Athens High School Warren Obara Robe Hearns
Sep 30 1:00 pm Boys Varsity Warren High School Zanesville Mentink Obara Winkler
Oct 3 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Athens High School Logan Gillogly Obara Tribe
Oct 3 6:30 pm Boys Varsity Athens High School Logan Obara Tribe Gillogly
Oct 5 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Warren High School Athens Fanta Obara Hearns
Oct 5 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Warren High School Athens Obara Fanta Hearns
Oct 9 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ripley Middle School Ravenswood Middle Obara Young ---
Oct 10 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Warren High School Alexander Gillogly Obara Tribe
Oct 10 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Warren High School Alexander Obara Gillogly Tribe
Oct 12 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Marietta High School Parkersburg South Obara Gillogly Roberts
Oct 14 11:00 am Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Wood County Christian Mentink Anderson Obara
Oct 16 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School St Marys Obara Cox ---
Oct 18 7:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School SECTIONALS - FINALS Obara Cox Fanta
Oct 19 7:30 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Sectional - FINALS Justice McQuain Obara