Schedule

Date Time Gender Level Location Opponent Center AR1 AR2
Aug 9 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Bridgeport Gedon Winkler Hatmaker
Aug 14 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Cambridge Obara Drennen Kronberg
Aug 14 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Roane County High School Ravenswood HS Cox Benton Winkler
Aug 14 5:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Williamstown High School Parkersburg Hepler Vaughan Saadevandi
Aug 14 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Parkersburg Vaughan Saadevandi Hepler
Aug 17 5:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Parkersburg Mentink Obara Winkler
Aug 17 7:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Parkersburg Obara Mentink Winkler
Aug 17 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Washington Gedon Cox Drennen
Aug 18 10:00 am Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Linsley Hatmaker Fanta Pistelli
Aug 18 12:00 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Linsley Fanta Hatmaker Pistelli
Aug 18 2:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Woodrow Wilson Justice Mentink Saadevandi
Aug 18 4:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Woodrow Wilson Mentink Justice Saadevandi
Aug 18 11:00 am Girls Varsity Ripley High School Musselman Obara Dotson Kunk
Aug 21 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg Catholic North Marion HS Fanta Cox
Aug 21 5:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School George Washington Kronberg Hatmaker Dotson
Aug 21 7:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School George Washington Hatmaker Dotson Kronberg
Aug 21 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Pt Pleasant Obara Vaughan
Aug 21 6:30 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Athens Mentink Gutherie Pistelli
Aug 21 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Ravenswood Drennen Mader
Aug 21 3:30 pm Boys Middle School Wood County Christian Middle School (Same as High School) Grace Winkler Saadevandi
Aug 21 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School Grace Saadevandi Winkler
Aug 22 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Wheeling Central Fanta Kronberg
Aug 23 5:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Bridgeport Vaughan Obara Dotson
Aug 23 7:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Bridgeport Obara Dotson Vaughan
Aug 23 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Poca Justice Hatmaker Kronberg
Aug 23 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Poca Hatmaker Justice Kronberg
Aug 23 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Woodrow Wilson Gedon Drennen Saadevandi
Aug 23 7:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School North Marion Fanta Benton Kunk
Aug 23 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Pt Pleasant Gedon Winkler Mader
Aug 25 11:00 am Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Hurricane Drennen McQuain Mader
Aug 25 1:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Hurricane McQuain Drennen Mader
Aug 25 12:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Buchannon Upshur Gedon Cox Gutherie
Aug 25 11:00 am Girls Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Magnolia Saadevandi Winkler Kunk
Aug 27 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Wheeling Central Gedon Winkler Dotson
Aug 28 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Riverside McQuain Hatmaker Mader
Aug 28 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Riverside Hatmaker McQuain Mader
Aug 28 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Wheeling Park Obara Winkler Pistelli
Aug 28 7:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Wheeling Park Pistelli Obara Winkler
Aug 28 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Belpre Fanta Gutherie
Aug 28 6:30 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School Capital Gedon Kronberg Drennen
Aug 28 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Wood County Christian Cox Dotson Saadevandi
Aug 29 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Magnolia Gedon Winkler
Aug 30 5:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Oak Glen Cox Drennen Kunk
Aug 30 7:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Oak Glen Drennen Cox Kunk
Aug 30 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Nitro Obara Kronberg Pistelli
Aug 30 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Williamtown Saadevandi Winkler
Aug 30 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Warren Hatmaker Fanta Dotson
Aug 31 3:30 pm Boys Middle School Wood County Christian Middle School (Same as High School) Teays Valley Winkler Saadevandi Vaughan
Aug 31 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School Teays Valley Vaughan Winkler Saadevandi
Sep 1 10:00 am Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Athens Hatmaker Justice Vaughan
Sep 1 12:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Athens Justice Hatmaker Vaughan
Sep 1 12:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Cabell Midland Obara Gedon Mentink
Sep 1 2:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School John Marshal Gedon Mentink Obara
Sep 1 11:00 am Girls Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Oak Glen Saadevandi Fanta Winkler
Sep 1 1:00 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Oak Glen Fanta Winkler Saadevandi
Sep 3 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Tyler Justice Winkler Saadevandi
Sep 4 5:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Warren Vaughan McQuain
Sep 4 7:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Warren McQuain Vaughan
Sep 4 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Wheeling Park Gedon Cox
Sep 4 6:30 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School Princeton Obara Fanta Gutherie
Sep 4 7:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Pkb Catholic Drennen Mader
Sep 4 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Charleston Catholic Hatmaker Saadevandi
Sep 4 4:00 pm Boys Middle School Wood County Christian Middle School (Same as High School) Ohio Valley Dotson Winkler
Sep 4 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School Ohio Valley Winkler Dotson
Sep 5 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ripley Middle School Pt. Pleasant Cox Drennen
Sep 5 7:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Roane McQuain Saadevandi Benton
Sep 6 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Ripley Gedon Saadevandi Winkler
Sep 6 5:00 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Warren Obara Hatmaker Fanta
Sep 6 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Warren Hatmaker Obara Fanta
Sep 6 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Williamstown Drennen Gutherie
Sep 6 6:30 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School Parkersburg Justice Saadevandi Cox
Sep 8 11:00 am Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Huntington Winkler Hatmaker Mader
Sep 8 1:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Huntington Hatmaker Winkler Mader
Sep 8 5:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Parkersburg South Obara Mentink Gedon
Sep 8 7:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Parkersburg South Mentink Obara Gedon
Sep 8 11:00 am Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Tyler Con Kunk Drennen
Sep 8 1:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Tyler Con Drennen Kunk
Sep 8 11:00 am Girls Varsity Ripley High School Morgantown Cox McQuain Gutherie
Sep 8 1:00 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School Morgantown McQuain Gutherie Cox
Sep 8 10:00 am Girls Varsity Williamstown High School St Albans Fanta Saadevandi
Sep 8 12:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Williamstown High School St Albans Saadevandi Fanta
Sep 10 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg Catholic Roane Drennen Dotson
Sep 10 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ravenswood Middle School Pt Pleasant Cox Kronberg
Sep 10 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Liberty Fanta Benton Saadevandi
Sep 11 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Capital Cox Hatmaker Gedon
Sep 11 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Capital Hatmaker Cox Gedon
Sep 11 6:30 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School South Charleston Obara Drennen Gutherie
Sep 11 6:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Belpre Fanta Benton Mader
Sep 11 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Madonna Justice Winkler
Sep 11 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Parkersburg South Mentink Dotson Saadevandi
Sep 12 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ravenswood Middle School Spencer Winkler Benton
Sep 12 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School S. Harrison Hatmaker Fanta
Sep 13 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Ripley Hatmaker Drennen Cox
Sep 13 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Lincoln Mentink Mader
Sep 13 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School St. Albans Justice Obara Gedon
Sep 13 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Parkersburg South Fanta Dotson Kunk
Sep 13 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Parkersburg Catholic Saadevandi Winkler
Sep 15 11:00 am Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Woodrow Wilson Hatmaker Gedon Kronberg
Sep 15 1:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Woodrow Wilson Gedon Hatmaker Kronberg
Sep 15 11:00 am Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Weir Obara McQuain Winkler
Sep 15 12:00 pm Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Braxton Saadevandi Dotson Kunk
Sep 15 11:00 am Boys Middle School Ravenswood Middle School Summerville Kunk Dotson Saadevandi
Sep 15 12:00 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School St. Joes Justice Cox Drennen
Sep 15 2:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School St. Joe Cox Drennen Justice
Sep 17 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Monroe Central Gedon Hatmaker
Sep 18 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Parkersburg South Mentink Obara Hatmaker
Sep 18 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Parkersburg South Obara Mentink Hatmaker
Sep 18 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Brooke McQuain Kronberg Dotson
Sep 18 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Pt Pleasant Fanta Gutherie
Sep 18 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Roane County High School South Harrison Cox Drennen
Sep 18 7:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Ravenswood Justice Saadevandi
Sep 18 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Tyler Consolidated Gedon Winkler
Sep 19 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ravenswood Middle School Ripley Gutherie Drennen
Sep 19 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Harrison Central Fanta Winkler
Sep 20 5:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School South Charleston Winkler Gedon Mader
Sep 20 7:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School South Charleston Gedon Winkler Mader
Sep 20 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Brooke Mentink Fanta Kronberg
Sep 20 7:00 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Brooke Fanta Kronberg Mentink
Sep 20 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School George Washington Obara Cox Gutherie
Sep 20 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Nitro Drennen Saadevandi McQuain
Sep 20 7:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Williamstown High School Nitro Saadevandi Drennen McQuain
Sep 20 3:30 pm Boys Middle School Wood County Christian Middle School (Same as High School) Calvary Dotson Hatmaker Kunk
Sep 20 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School Calvary Hatmaker Dotson Kunk
Sep 22 10:00 am Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Spring Valley Fanta Hatmaker
Sep 22 12:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Spring Valley Hatmaker Fanta
Sep 22 11:00 am Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School John Marshall Justice Kunk Saadevandi
Sep 22 11:00 am Girls Varsity Ripley High School Princeton McQuain Cox Winkler
Sep 22 11:00 am Girls Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Weir Mentink Dotson
Sep 22 10:00 am Girls Junior Varsity Williamstown High School East Fairmont Kronberg Drennen Benton
Sep 22 12:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Madonna Drennen Kronberg Benton
Sep 22 12:00 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School St Marys Obara Mader
Sep 24 7:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Magnolia Hatmaker Gedon
Sep 25 5:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School St. Albans Mader Obara Pierson
Sep 25 7:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School St. Albans Obara Mader Pierson
Sep 25 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Williamstown Cox Mentink Drennen
Sep 25 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School St Marys Mentink Cox Drennen
Sep 25 6:30 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Hurricane Hatmaker Fanta Gedon
Sep 25 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Belpre Justice Dotson Kronberg
Sep 26 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ripley Middle School Poca Winkler Benton
Sep 26 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Roane County High School St Marys HS Cox Drennen Gutherie
Sep 26 5:30 pm Boys Middle School Spencer Middle School (Spencer, WV) Braxton Drennen Cox Gutherie
Sep 27 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg Catholic St Marys Fanta Saadevandi Benton
Sep 27 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Riverside Obara Cox Drennen
Sep 27 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Ravenswwood Hatmaker Dotson Mentink
Sep 28 3:30 pm Boys Middle School Wood County Christian Middle School (Same as High School) Cross Lanes Winkler Benton Gedon
Sep 28 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School Cross Lanes Gedon Winkler Benton
Sep 29 5:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Cabel Midland Vaughan Kronberg Justice
Sep 29 7:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Cabel Midland Justice Kronberg Vaughan
Sep 29 1:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Braxton Co Obara Mentink Saadevandi
Sep 29 Boys Varsity Ripley High School Nitro Hatmaker Fanta Gedon
Sep 29 11:00 am Girls Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Ravenswood McQuain Dotson Winkler
Oct 1 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg Catholic Belpre Mentink Saadevandi Kronberg
Oct 1 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ravenswood Middle School Braxton Fanta Kunk
Oct 1 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ripley Middle School Hurricane Cox Drennen
Oct 1 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Spencer Middle School (Spencer, WV) Summersville Benton Winkler
Oct 1 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School St Marys Gedon Mader
Oct 2 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Wheeling Park Obara Hatmaker
Oct 2 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Wheeling Park Hatmaker Obara
Oct 2 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Capital Mentink Cox Drennen
Oct 2 7:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Monroe Central Vaughan Benton
Oct 2 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School John Marshall Gedon Saadevandi
Oct 2 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Herbert Hoover Kunk Mader
Oct 2 5:00 pm Boys Middle School Wood County Christian School Bible Center Fanta Winkler
Oct 3 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Roane County High School Parkersburg Catholic Cox Drennen
Oct 3 5:30 pm Boys Middle School Spencer Middle School (Spencer, WV) Webster Cox Drennen
Oct 3 7:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Point Pleasant Gedon Hatmaker
Oct 4 5:00 pm Boys Junior Varsity Marietta High School John Glenn Fanta Hatmaker Roberts
Oct 4 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Marietta High School John Glenn Hatmaker Fanta Roberts
Oct 4 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Pkb Catholic Drennen Cox Winkler
Oct 4 7:30 pm Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Lincoln Cox Winkler Drennen
Oct 4 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Msac play in game Obara Gedon Mader
Oct 4 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School Msac game Gedon Obara Mader
Oct 4 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Sissonville Mentink Kronberg
Oct 4 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School Belpre Vaughan Benton Saadevandi
Oct 6 11:00 am Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Marietta Winkler Hatmaker Mader
Oct 6 1:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Marietta Hatmaker Winkler Mader
Oct 6 1:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Preston McQuain Mentink Kunk
Oct 6 3:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Preston Mentink McQuain Kunk
Oct 6 1:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Trinity Vaughan Saadevandi
Oct 6 1:00 pm Girls Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School John Marshall Obara Kronberg
Oct 6 11:00 am Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Pt Pleasant Cox Gedon Drennen
Oct 6 2:00 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Winfield Gedon Cox Drennen
Oct 6 3:00 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School Peterson Fanta Benton
Oct 8 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ripley Middle School Ravenswood Cox Drennen
Oct 8 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Lincoln Mentink Kronberg Winkler
Oct 9 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Point Pleasant Justice Mentink Gutherie
Oct 9 7:00 pm Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Magnolia Mentink Justice Gutherie
Oct 9 6:30 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School Parkersburg South Obara Fanta Mader
Oct 9 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Spencer Middle School (Spencer, WV) Ravenswood Cox Drennen
Oct 9 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School St Marys Gedon Winkler
Oct 9 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School Williamstown Hatmaker Vaughan Saadevandi
Oct 10 7:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Notre Dame Vaughan Benton Saadevandi
Oct 11 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Athens High School Alexander R. Carroll Block Hatmaker
Oct 11 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Athens High School Alexander Hatmaker R. Carroll Block
Oct 11 5:00 pm Boys Junior Varsity Marietta High School Warren Kronberg
Oct 11 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Marietta High School Warren Kronberg
Oct 11 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg Catholic Ohio Valley Christian Justice Vaughan
Oct 11 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School University Mentink Obara Winkler
Oct 11 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School University Obara Mentink Winkler
Oct 11 6:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Capital Gedon Fanta Kunk
Oct 11 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School Ravenswood Fanta Cox Drennen
Oct 13 1:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Greenbrier East Justice Pistelli Drennen
Oct 13 3:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Williamstown Drennen Pistelli Justice
Oct 13 12:00 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Wheeling Central Hatmaker Fanta Saadevandi
Oct 13 12:00 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School Athens McQuain Winkler Kronberg
Oct 15 6:30 pm Boys Middle School Ravenswood Middle School Webster Benton Winkler
Oct 15 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ripley Middle School Winfield
Oct 15 Boys Middle School Spencer Middle School (Spencer, WV) Conference Game Cox Drennen
Oct 17 Boys Middle School Spencer Middle School (Spencer, WV) Conference Semi final
Oct 20 9:00 am Boys Middle School Spencer Middle School (Spencer, WV) Conference Finals