Schedule

Date Time Gender Level Location Opponent Center AR1 AR2
Aug 8 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Warren Obara Fanta
Aug 15 6:30 pm Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Warren Cox Pistelli
Aug 17 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Grafton Pistelli Hatmaker
Aug 19 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Belpre High School (Off Washington Blvd) St. Marys Hatmaker Hepler Sammons
Aug 19 5:30 pm Boys Middle School Wood County Christian Middle School (Same as High School) Belpre Winkler Perez
Aug 20 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg Catholic Fort Frye Mentink Pistelli
Aug 20 6:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Fairmont Fanta Hatmaker
Aug 20 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Williamstown Gedon Mader
Aug 20 8:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Williamstown Gedon Mader
Aug 20 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School St Joe Cox Kronberg
Aug 20 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Grafton Justice Kunk
Aug 23 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Jefferson Hatmaker Fanta Winkler
Aug 23 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School Buchannon Obara Gedon Mader
Aug 23 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Lincoln Mentink Saadevandi
Aug 23 6:30 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Philip Barbour Pistelli Cox Perez
Aug 24 11:00 am Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Buchannon Upshur Mader Saadevandi Hatmaker
Aug 24 1:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Buchannon Hatmaker Saadevandi Mader
Aug 24 11:00 am Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Madonna Obara Winkler
Aug 24 11:00 am Boys Varsity Ripley High School Jefferson Justice Mentink Pistelli
Aug 24 10:00 am Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Liberty Fanta Cox
Aug 26 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School Belpre Gedon Winkler Perez
Aug 27 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School George Washington Fanta Justice
Aug 27 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School George Washington Justice Fanta
Aug 27 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School University Obara Mentink
Aug 27 8:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School University Mentink Obara
Aug 27 6:30 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School Spring Valley Hatmaker Cox
Aug 27 7:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Sissonville Saadevandi Winkler
Aug 27 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Magnolia Kronberg Perez
Aug 27 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Point Pleasant Gedon Pistelli
Aug 29 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Hurricane Justice Gedon
Aug 29 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Hurricane Gedon Justice
Aug 29 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School University Hatmaker Winkler
Aug 29 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Independence Pistelli Cox
Aug 29 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School Woodrow Wilson Obara Fanta Mader
Aug 29 7:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Magnolia Mentink Saadevandi
Aug 30 4:00 pm Boys Middle School Wood County Christian Middle School (Same as High School) Teas Valley Saadevandi Vaughan
Aug 30 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School Teas Valley Vaughan Saadevandi
Aug 31 10:00 am Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Huntington Mader Vaughan Obara
Aug 31 12:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Huntington Obara Vaughan Mader
Aug 31 11:00 am Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Weir Hatmaker Fanta Pistelli
Aug 31 1:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Weir Fanta Pistelli Hatmaker
Aug 31 11:00 am Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Magnolia Cox Saadevandi
Aug 31 12:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Bridgeport Justice Mentink
Sep 3 5:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Riverside Mader Mentink
Sep 3 7:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Riverside Mentink Mader
Sep 3 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School East Fairmont Gedon Fanta
Sep 3 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Nitro Obara Cox
Sep 3 6:30 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Capital Saadevandi Pistelli
Sep 3 6:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Parkersburg Catholic Justice Winkler
Sep 3 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School Williamstown Hatmaker Vaughan
Sep 4 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ripley Middle School Pt Pleasant Hatmaker Gedon
Sep 5 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Marietta Gedon Hatmaker Mader
Sep 5 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Marietta Hatmaker Gedon Mader
Sep 5 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Morgantown Justice Obara
Sep 5 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Scott Pistelli Mentink
Sep 5 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Ravenswood Fanta Cox Saadevandi
Sep 5 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Linsly Vaughan Winkler
Sep 7 10:00 am Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Parkersburg South Saadevandi Kunk Obara
Sep 7 12:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Parkersburg South Obara Kunk Saadevandi
Sep 7 11:00 am Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Trinity Christian Vaughan Winkler
Sep 7 11:00 am Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School South Charleston Pistelli Cox
Sep 7 11:00 am Boys Varsity Ripley High School Huntington Justice Hatmaker
Sep 7 1:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Huntington Hatmaker Justice
Sep 7 10:00 am Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Sissonville Fanta Gedon
Sep 7 12:00 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Lewis County Gedon Fanta
Sep 9 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ravenswood Middle School Spencer Cox Winkler
Sep 10 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School St Albans Vaughan Winkler Fanta
Sep 10 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Roane County High School Midland Trail Gedon Cox
Sep 10 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Warren High School Logan R. Carroll Hatmaker Sammons
Sep 10 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Warren High School Logan Hatmaker R. Carroll Sammons
Sep 10 4:30 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School Pkb Catholic Kunk Mader Perez
Sep 11 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Weir Vaughan Saadevandi Kronberg
Sep 12 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg Catholic Fort Frye Fanta Pistelli
Sep 12 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Ripley Gedon Hatmaker
Sep 12 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Morgantown Justice Kronberg Kunk
Sep 12 8:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Morgantown Kunk Kronberg Justice
Sep 12 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School St. Marys Saadevandi Cox
Sep 12 6:30 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Parkersburg Obara Pistelli
Sep 12 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Tyler Consolidated Mentink Fanta
Sep 13 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School Grace Fanta Mader Winkler
Sep 14 11:00 am Girls Junior Varsity Marietta High School Unioto Hatmaker Justice Hetrick
Sep 14 1:00 pm Girls Varsity Marietta High School Unioto Justice Hatmaker Hetrick
Sep 14 10:00 am Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Tyler Consolidated Pistelli Mader Kronberg
Sep 14 1:00 pm Girls Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School North Marion Saadevandi Winkler
Sep 16 6:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Wheeling Park Fanta Hatmaker Gedon
Sep 16 7:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Wheeling Park Gedon Hatmaker Fanta
Sep 16 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Warren Justice Saadevandi Mader
Sep 16 6:30 pm Boys Middle School Spencer Middle School (Spencer, WV) Summersville Cox Pistelli
Sep 17 5:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Capital Fanta Justice Kunk
Sep 17 7:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Capital Justice Fanta Kunk
Sep 17 7:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Belpre Mader Gedon
Sep 17 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Ravenswood Hatmaker Kronberg Mentink
Sep 18 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ravenswood Middle School Ripley Pistelli Cox
Sep 18 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Trinity Saadevandi Winkler
Sep 19 5:00 pm Boys Junior Varsity Marietta High School Athens R. Carroll Hatmaker Hepler
Sep 19 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Marietta High School Athens Hatmaker R. Carroll Hepler
Sep 19 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg Catholic Ohio Valley Christian Mentink Winkler Saadevandi
Sep 19 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Warren Fanta Justice Kunk
Sep 19 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Warren Justice Fanta Kunk
Sep 19 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Parkersburg South Obara Pistelli Perez
Sep 19 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Belpre Saadevandi Kronberg
Sep 20 4:00 pm Boys Middle School Wood County Christian Middle School (Same as High School) CLCS Mader Mentink
Sep 20 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School CLCS Mentink Mader
Sep 21 11:00 am Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Woodrow Wilson Kunk Fanta Gedon
Sep 21 1:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Woodrow Wilson Fanta Gedon Kunk
Sep 21 11:00 am Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Hurricane Obara Hatmaker Saadevandi
Sep 21 1:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Hurricane Hatmaker Obara Saadevandi
Sep 21 3:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Hurricane Saadevandi Obara Hatmaker
Sep 21 1:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Magnolia Pistelli Cox
Sep 21 10:00 am Boys Middle School Ravenswood Middle School Summersville
Sep 21 11:00 am Girls Varsity Ripley High School Cabel Midland Justice Kronberg Winkler
Sep 21 11:00 am Boys Middle School Ripley Middle School Poca
Sep 23 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Magnolia Fanta Mentink
Sep 23 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Robert C Byrd Kunk Gedon Hatmaker
Sep 24 5:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Morgantown Justice Obara
Sep 24 7:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Morgantown Obara Justice
Sep 24 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Parkersburg HS Gedon Fanta
Sep 24 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Parkersburg Catholic Pistelli Cox
Sep 24 6:30 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School Cabel Midland Mentink Mader Kunk
Sep 24 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Williamstown Hatmaker Kronberg
Sep 24 4:00 pm Boys Middle School Wood County Christian Middle School (Same as High School) Calvary Saadevandi Winkler
Sep 25 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Spencer Middle School (Spencer, WV) Braxton Cox Pistelli
Sep 26 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg Catholic St. Marys Mentink Perez
Sep 26 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School South Charleston Obara Fanta Winkler
Sep 26 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Athens, OH Justice Kunk
Sep 26 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Tyler Consolidated Saadevandi Cox
Sep 26 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School George Washington Hatmaker Pistelli Mader
Sep 27 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School Mader Winkler Hatmaker
Sep 28 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg Catholic Tug Valley Kronberg Hatmaker
Sep 28 1:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School St. Albans Mentink Cox
Sep 28 11:00 am Boys Varsity Ripley High School Warren Fanta Pistelli Winkler
Sep 28 10:00 am Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School East Fairmont Obara Kunk
Sep 28 11:00 am Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Nitro Justice Mader Saadevandi
Sep 30 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Buckhannon Upshur Hatmaker Fanta Mentink
Sep 30 7:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Buckhannon Upshur Mentink Fanta Hatmaker
Sep 30 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ravenswood Middle School WCCS Winkler Kronberg
Sep 30 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ripley Middle School Hurricane Cox Pistelli
Oct 1 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School St. Albans Fanta Justice
Oct 1 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School St. Albans Justice Fanta
Oct 1 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Ripley Hatmaker Winkler
Oct 1 6:30 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Hurricane Mentink Obara
Oct 1 7:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Ravenswood Kunk Mader
Oct 1 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Parkersburg Catholic Saadevandi Kronberg
Oct 1 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Linsly Pistelli Cox Perez
Oct 1 3:30 pm Boys Middle School Wood County Christian Middle School (Same as High School) Bible Center Winkler
Oct 2 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ravenswood Middle School Braxton Cox Pistelli
Oct 2 7:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Notre Dame Obara Mentink
Oct 3 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg Catholic Ravenswood Cox Kunk
Oct 3 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School Riverside Pistelli Mader Mentink
Oct 3 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School WCCS Fanta Winkler Saadevandi
Oct 5 11:00 am Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Cabell Midland Mentink Pistelli Mader
Oct 5 1:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Cabell Midland Pistelli Mentink Mader
Oct 5 11:00 am Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Chapmanville Cox Winkler Obara
Oct 5 1:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Chapmanville Obara Cox Winkler
Oct 5 11:00 am Boys Middle School Ravenswood Middle School Webster
Oct 5 10:00 am Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Trinity Kunk Saadevandi Fanta
Oct 5 1:00 pm Girls Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School St Albans Justice Winkler
Oct 5 10:00 am Girls Varsity Williamstown High School South Harrison Vaughan Kronberg Hatmaker
Oct 7 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg Catholic Williamstown Mader Mentink
Oct 7 5:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Spring Valley Kunk Hatmaker Obara
Oct 7 7:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Spring Valley Hatmaker Obara Kunk
Oct 7 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ripley Middle School Braxton Cox Pistelli
Oct 7 7:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Ohio Valley Vaughan Winkler Perez
Oct 7 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Wood County Christian Middle School (Same as High School) Ravenswood Middle
Oct 8 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Cabell Midland Justice Cox Kunk
Oct 8 8:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Cabell Midland Cox Kunk Justice
Oct 8 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Williamstown Obara Mentink
Oct 8 6:30 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School Winfield Gedon Pistelli Vaughan
Oct 8 7:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Monroe Central Saadevandi Kronberg Winkler
Oct 9 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ripley Middle School Ravenswood Obara Fanta
Oct 9 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Spencer Middle School (Spencer, WV) Webster Cox Pistelli
Oct 10 6:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg Catholic Roane Kunk Gedon
Oct 10 Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School MSAC Game
Oct 10 7:00 pm Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Lincoln County Fanta Kunk Mentink
Oct 10 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School South Harrison Justice Winkler Saadevandi
Oct 10 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Marietta Vaughan Kronberg Mader
Oct 12 5:00 pm Boys Junior Varsity Marietta High School Tri-Valley Gillogly Hatmaker
Oct 12 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Marietta High School Tri-Valley Hatmaker Gillogly
Oct 12 12:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg Catholic Sissonville Pistelli Saadevandi
Oct 12 1:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Huntington Fanta Obara Perez
Oct 12 3:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Huntington Obara Perez Fanta
Oct 12 11:00 am Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Braxton Cox Winkler Kronberg
Oct 12 1:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Brooke Justice
Oct 14 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Ripley Middle School Winfield Mader Kunk
Oct 14 6:00 pm Boys Middle School Spencer Middle School (Spencer, WV) Ravenswood JV Pistelli Cox
Oct 15 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Morgantown Vaughan Hatmaker Kunk
Oct 15 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Morgantown Hatmaker Vaughan Kunk
Oct 15 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School George Washington Justice Gedon Kronberg
Oct 15 8:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School George Washington Gedon Kronberg Justice
Oct 15 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Logan County Obara Mentink
Oct 15 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School South Harrison Fanta Winkler
Oct 16 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Trinity
Oct 17 5:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School University Mader Pistelli Gedon
Oct 17 7:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School University Gedon Mader Pistelli
Oct 17 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Ripley Mentink Saadevandi Winkler
Oct 17 6:30 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Winfield Obara Vaughan Kunk
Oct 17 7:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Tyler Consolidated Hatmaker Fanta
Oct 19 1:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Charleston Catholic Pistelli Mentink Kunk
Oct 19 3:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Charleston Catholic Mentink Pistelli Kunk
Oct 19 3:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Wheeling Central Hatmaker Mentink Fanta