Games for Gedon

To view full schedule click here.

Date Time Gender Level Location Opponent Center AR1 AR2
Aug 9 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Bridgeport Gedon Winkler Hatmaker
Aug 17 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Washington Gedon Cox Drennen
Aug 23 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Woodrow Wilson Gedon Drennen Pistelli
Aug 25 12:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Buchannon Upshur Gedon Cox Pistelli
Aug 27 5:30 pm Girls Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Wheeling Central Gedon Winkler Dotson
Aug 28 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Wood County Christian Gedon Dotson Saadevandi
Aug 29 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Magnolia Gedon Winkler Dotson
Sep 1 12:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Cabell Midland Mentink Gedon Winkler
Sep 1 2:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School John Marshal Gedon Mentink Winkler
Sep 4 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Wheeling Park Gedon Cox ---
Sep 6 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Ripley Gedon Mader Winkler
Sep 8 5:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Parkersburg South Gedon Obara Wayt
Sep 8 7:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Parkersburg South Obara Gedon Wayt
Sep 11 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Capital Gedon Hatmaker ---
Sep 11 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Capital Hatmaker Gedon ---
Sep 13 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School St. Albans Justice Gedon ---
Sep 15 11:00 am Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Woodrow Wilson Hatmaker Gedon Kronberg
Sep 15 1:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Woodrow Wilson Gedon Hatmaker Kronberg
Sep 17 5:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School George Washington Hatmaker Pistelli Gedon
Sep 17 7:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School George Washington Pistelli Hatmaker Gedon
Sep 18 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Tyler Consolidated Gedon Winkler ---
Sep 20 5:30 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School South Charleston Gedon Mader ---
Sep 20 7:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School South Charleston Gedon Mader Hatmaker
Sep 22 10:00 am Boys Varsity Parkersburg Catholic Logan Gedon Fanta ---
Sep 25 6:30 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Hurricane Hatmaker Gedon ---
Sep 27 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg Catholic St Marys Gedon Saadevandi ---
Sep 28 3:30 pm Boys Middle School Wood County Christian Middle School (Same as High School) Cross Lanes Winkler Kronberg Gedon
Sep 28 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School Cross Lanes Gedon Winkler Kronberg
Sep 29 11:00 am Boys Varsity Ripley High School Nitro Hatmaker Fanta Gedon
Oct 1 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School St Marys Gedon Mader ---
Oct 2 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School John Marshall Gedon Saadevandi ---
Oct 3 7:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Point Pleasant Gedon Hatmaker ---
Oct 4 5:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Sissonville Gedon Kronberg Winkler
Oct 6 2:00 pm Boys Varsity Williamstown High School Winfield Hatmaker Vaughan Gedon
Oct 9 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School St Marys Gedon Winkler ---
Oct 11 6:30 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Huntington Gedon Winkler ---