Games for Gedon

To view full schedule click here.

Date Time Gender Level Location Opponent Center AR1 AR2
Aug 19 11:00 am Boys Varsity Ripley High School Buckhannon Gedon Cox Young
Aug 19 4:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Athens, Ohio Drennen Gedon Dotson
Aug 22 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Williamstown High School Ripley Gedon Obara ---
Aug 24 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School University Gedon Saadevandi Vaughan
Aug 24 8:00 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School University Vaughan Gedon Saadevandi
Aug 29 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Weir Gedon Rogers ---
Aug 31 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Parkersburg Gedon Anderson Young
Sep 2 10:00 am Boys Varsity Ripley High School Hurricane Gedon McQuain Cox
Sep 4 6:30 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Tyler Consolidated Smith Gedon Winkler
Sep 5 5:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Warren Mentink Gedon Drennen
Sep 5 7:30 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Warren Gedon Mentink Drennen
Sep 7 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School South Charleston Obara Mentink Gedon
Sep 11 5:30 pm Boys Varsity Tyler Consolidated High School Trinity Obara Gedon Kronberg
Sep 12 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School St. Joseph Fanta Dotson Gedon
Sep 16 10:00 am Boys Junior Varsity Parkersburg High School Woodrow Wilson Gedon Hatmaker Kronberg
Sep 16 12:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School Woodrow Wilson Hatmaker Gedon Kronberg
Sep 16 3:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School North Marion Gedon Fanta ---
Sep 18 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Warren High School Magnolia Gedon A Nelson Hoback
Sep 19 6:30 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School South Harrison Fanta Gedon ---
Sep 21 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Ripley High School Woodrow Wilson Gedon Dotson Fanta
Sep 22 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Wood County Christian School Grace Cox Gedon Saadevandi
Sep 23 11:00 am Boys Varsity Ripley High School Williamstown Mentink Gedon Young
Sep 23 1:00 pm Girls Varsity Ripley High School Greenbrier East Gedon Mentink Young
Sep 26 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Marietta High School Zanesville Gedon Kronberg Roberts
Sep 28 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg High School Hurricane Gedon Rogers Kronberg
Oct 3 6:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School Cabell Midland Gedon Smith Dotson
Oct 3 8:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity Parkersburg South High School Cabell Midland Smith Gedon Dotson
Oct 5 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg South High School Wiliamstown Gedon Vaughan ---
Oct 12 5:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Ripley Hatmaker Gedon Dotson
Oct 12 7:00 pm Girls Varsity Ravenswood High School Lincoln Gedon Hatmaker Dotson
Oct 16 7:00 pm Girls Varsity Parkersburg South High School SECTIONALS - SEMI-FINALS Gedon Kronberg Hatmaker
Oct 17 5:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Sectionals Gedon Vaughan Winkler
Oct 17 7:00 pm Boys Varsity St. Marys High School Sectionals Vaughan Gedon Winkler
Oct 18 6:00 pm Boys Varsity Ravenswood High School Sissonville Gedon Winkler Kronberg
Oct 19 7:00 pm Boys Varsity Parkersburg High School SECTIONAL - FINALS Hatmaker Gedon Vaughan